Dermalogica Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Privacy Statement

EJM Enterprises Ltd T/A Dermalogica Stephens Green have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this booking engine https://online.premiersoftware.co.uk/Book-Online-3G-V2/index2.php?i=3b04c258f9e95b19db7cc329e0ecd54c&siteID=2

We respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the General Data Protection Regulation 2018. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

EJM Enterprises Ltd reserves the right to change these terms & conditions at any time without prior notification. Jurisdiction: Contract will be governed by the laws of the Republic of Ireland and submit to the jurisdiction of the Irish Courts. We reserve the right to refuse any booking.

 

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfill your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

 

Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

 

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by [our Internet Service Provider]. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

 

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us with a request to the email address at the foot of this site. Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee.

 

Your rights in relation to General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
If your personal date is held by us, you hold particular rights over it.

Where you have provided consent for us to contact you as part of our marketing services, you have the right to modify or withdraw your consent at any time by using the unsubscribe option accompanied with all our directing marketing, i.e. our monthly newsletter and SMS promotions or by contacting us on the email address provided below.

 


Terms and Conditions

Product Returns 

We offer a 100% money back guarantee on any Dermalogica Product returned, for any reason within a 30 day period, if the Dermalogica product was purchased in Dermalogica Stephens Green.

Before you return any of your Dermalogica products to us please contact us on 01 5394550 or email stephensgreeninfo@dermalogica.com .

If you are dissatisfied with or have a skin response to a product, for any reason, you will be refunded the price you paid for the product, upon return of the original item.

In order for us to receive products back undamaged we recommend that you return them in the original packaging. We reserve the right to withhold a refund where inadequate packaging has been used.

 

Cancellation Policy 

There is a 50% cancellation fee if less than 24 hours’ notice is given.

 

Cancellation & refund of treatments booked online

If you book and fully prepay for a treatment online and cancel your treatment giving us 24 hours’ notice we will be happy to reschedule your appointment to another date and time or refund the full amount. If you cancel with less than 24 hours’ notice there will be a 50% refund of the total price paid.

 

What is the loyalty point’s scheme and how does it work?

The loyalty cards are our way of giving something back to our clients. Each time you have a treatment, loyalty points are added to your account, and with every €1 you spend you get 1 point.

Every time you purchase product you get ½ the amount in points added to your account to spend on treatment.

Loyalty points cannot be redeemed against any special offer or promotion and is valid against full priced treatments only.

 

Can the loyalty points be used against products?

No, the loyalty points are redeemable against full price treatments only. However, you still get half the value amount of all products that you purchase, even if you are just coming in to purchase a product, without having a treatment!

 

Do you accept One4All Gift Vouchers?

Yes we accept gift cards from One4All against payment for any treatments or products. We cannot accept One4All gift cards for the purchase of our Gift Vouchers.

 

Running late to your appointment

As a courtesy to our other clients, if you are more than 15 minutes late for your appointment, we will do our best to accommodate you in your remaining time. Full cost will be charged.

 

What are some great gift ideas?

Our Gift Vouchers are a wonderful gift and are redeemable for treatments as well as products. Vouchers are non-refundable.